Bring Me The Maid


Sire: Sebring

Dam: Maid for Me

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Mare

Age: 5 year old

Foaled: Aug 27th, 2011

Country: Australia

Silks: White, Royal Blue Spots, Royal Blue And White Spots Sleeves And Cap


Owners

Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P Sambor, Morgan Richardson Racing (Mgr: J R Morgan), B Cahir, St Kilda Rd Pastoral Co 2 (Mgr G Wilson), Est W M Stephen, I G Ogden, Ginza Racing (Mgr: D Sullivan), S S Roth, M Grundmann,m L Roth, Ben Hur Racing, A J Cavallo, Cakewalk & Ms Y & R Sansone


Career Record: 19-3-1-3

  • Prizemoney
    $785,200.00
  • Wins
    15.8 %
  • Place
    21.1 %

Pedigree

 

 BRING ME THE MAID (AUS)

 

Chestnut mareFoaled in 2011

SireMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
SEBRING (AUS) Woodman's GirlWoodman
2005PurespeedFlying SpurDanehill
  Lady MoulinLuskin Star
DamBelong to MeDanzigNorthern Dancer
MAID FOR ME (AUS) BelongingExclusive Native
2002Polar MaidKhairpourArctic Tern
  Gold VinkGold Sovereign

SEBRING (AUS) (2005). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire of 499 rnrs, 306 wnrs, 29 SW, inc. Dissident (ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1), Criterion, Lucky Bubbles, Egg Tart, Bring Me the Maid, Seaburge, She Brings Joy, Catch a Fire, Hattori Hanzo - Let Us Win (H.K.), Believe Yourself, Thurlow, Broadband, Acatour, Turbo Miss, Clifton Red, Kiss a Rose, Scratchy Bottom, Ulmann, Bring Something, etc.

 

1st dam

MAID FOR ME, by Belong to Me. Winner at 2, AJC Petersham 2YO H., 3d STC Bradley Photographers 2YO H., AJC V Group H., Kirkham Meadows H. Three-quarter-sister to Parfumier, half-sister to Patou (dam of POLAR SUCCESS), Icecapade (dam of AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN'). Dam of seven named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

BRING ME THE MAID (f. by Sebring). 3 wins. See below.

Starlin (g. by Starcraft). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$76,025, BRC Lyndhurst Stud H., Cigweld P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Sky International H., Brc.com.au H.-twice, 3d BRC Aergo Aviation Solutions 2YO P., Racing Retro H., Lulla Wilson Memorial H., Sky Racing H.

Delorosa (f. by Show a Heart). Winner at 2, 2d BRC Bollinger H. Dam of-

Fantastic Eight. Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, HKJC Guia Hill H., 2d HKJC Castle Peak Bay H., Skol Cup.

Junglized (c. by Snitzel). Winner at 2 in 2016-17 in Aust.

Devious Maid (f. by Sebring). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

POLAR MAID, by Khairpour. Unplaced. Half-sister to BIT OF A SKITE, SHAGOLVIN (dam of YANKEE GOLD), GOOD SHOW - TAMAN SINGAPURA (Mal.), Olympic Aim (dam of CIRCLES OF GOLD, GOLD WELLS). Dam of 15 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

Patou (Covetous). 8 wins to 1200m, A$185,798, AJC Exeter H., Sharply H., STC Sheraco H., 2d AJC Angst H., L, 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Research S., L. Dam of-

POLAR SUCCESS (Success Express). 4 wins at 2, A$2,171,505, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Tuesdays' Slave Millinery 2YO H., AJC Energy Collections 2YO H., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Sunkist H., Wenona Girl H., AJC Oz Eco Resorts 2YO H., 4th AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Heritage S., L. Dam of-

Lockroy (More Than Ready). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$184,745, ATC De Bortoli Wines H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

Polaway (Giant's Causeway). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$122,600, STC Myer Ladies 2YO H., AJC Tidal Light H., 2d AJC TL Baillieu H., L.

Parfumier (Belong to Me). 8 wins from 1100m to 1900m, A$285,540, S$314,199, AJC Coogee Welter H., 2d AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Polytrack Mile Championship, L, 3d Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L, Proinn Construct S., L.

Eau de Joie (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$168,624, MRC Joyce de Highden H., MVRC Gusemtom Sungold Milk H., MRC Snitzel H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy P., 2d SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, MVRC Members Equity Bank H. Producer.

Port Headland (Woodman). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, AJC Seppelt Wines H., SAJC Millicent Cup H., 2d Gosford Classic, L, SAJC Konica Minolta H., 3d SAJC Distinctive Homes H. Sire.

Scent of Joy. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, ATC Guineas Restaurant H., 2d AJC Panorama Dining Room H., 3d AJC Riverside H. Dam of-

Cut Me Loose (Swiss Ace). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, Hawkes Bay Per Incanto H., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2.

Gladden. 7 wins to 1400m, A$114,440, VATC Grace Darling H., Regal Peace H., February H., 3d VRC Riverside H. Producer.

Icecapade. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, 2d STC Proud Miss H., 3d STC Kogarah H. Dam of-

AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' (Nothin' Leica Dane). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$614,100, VRC Let's Elope S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3. Dam of-

BACHMAN (All American). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$441,410, to 2015-16, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Dulcify H., L.

STEPITUP (Hussonet). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Singapore in 2015. Champion 3YO in Singapore in 2013. 15 wins from 1000m to 2000m, S$2,467,107, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Raffles Cup, L, 2d Singapore Derby, L.

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (Starcraft). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$172,030, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, Laelia S., L, Panasonic Viera 2YO H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

Undercover. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, 2d AJC Margaret Berkmann 2YO H., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L. Dam of-

Gibraltar Moon. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$154,239, VRC Hilton Nicholas 2YO H., MRC Biscay H. Dam of-

American Genius (All American). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Christmas Season 2YO P., Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic.

 

Race Record:

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.