Stryker X Recurring Filly


Stryker X Recurring Filly

Sire: Stryker

Dam: Recurring

Colour: Bay

Gender: Filly

Age: 1 year old

Foaled: Nov 17th, 2015

Country: Australia


Pedigree

 

 BAY FILLY (AUS)

 

Foaled 17th November 2015

SireFastnet RockDanehillDanzig
STRYKER (AUS) Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy
2006LaetitiaWoodmanMr. Prospector
  Planet HollywoodStar Watch
DamPentireBe My GuestNorthern Dancer
RECURRING (NZ) Gull NookMill Reef
1999Donna's HabitAshabitHabitat
  Golden DonnaDonalbain

STRYKER (AUS) (Bay 2006-Stud 2011). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, BTC Classic, Gr.3. Sire of 134 rnrs, 58 wnrs, inc. SW Rangipo (New Zealand Derby, Gr.1), Strykum, SP Labdien, She is Stryking, Miss Nymeria, Miss Loren and of Mr Markou, Perpetual Crisis, Andrioli, Metier, Sonesta, Persian Princess, She Ra, Splendid Stryker, Pinstryke, Fleeting Stryke, Stryking Stunnah, Baggio, Conspicuous Maid, Roseberry Street, Seattle Stryker, Three Strykes, etc.

 

1st dam

RECURRING, by Pentire. 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$125,000, A$524,700, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, STC Makinson & d'Apice Series H., Special Membership Offer H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, VRC Canon Sprint H., AJC El Alamein H., 3d VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox S., L, Birthday Card H., L, Sir James Series H., 4th BTC Glenlogan Park S., L. Half-sister to LADY MADONNA, DONNA'S GOLD, Tudor Bay. This is her eighth foal. Dam of six foals to race, all winners-

Time After Time (g. by Danehill Dancer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$1,250, A$13,000, HK$8,049,250 in Aust. and HK, HKJC Dorset H., Lions International President Cup, Briar H., Tuen Mun Riding School H., Cha Kwo Ling H., 2d HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Cologne H., Heung Yip H., Chevalier Construction H., 3d HKJC Sprint Cup, HK-2, Midland Holdings Cup, Yan Chai Trophy H., Loving Hearts H., Club Community Trophy, Multiwinning H., 4th HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1, Premier Cup, HK-3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3.

Coming Back (g. by High Chaparral). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$234,635, to 2016-17, WATC Wayne's Amazing Race H., Westspeed Forms in Now H., Rentokil Initial H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 2d WATC Visit Stone Motherless H., Saintly, Rogan Josh & Viewed H., Irish Day October 10 H., 3d WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Hind's Sand Supplies H., Farewell & Thank U Nikos H., 4th WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Carbine Club of WA S., L.

Looped (g. by Danzero). 7 wins to 1400m, A$85,162, BRC Sealy Australia H., 3d BRC Qardss H.

Beyond Infinity (g. by Exceed and Excel). 5 wins to 1200m, A$112,715, to 2015-16, MRC (Mornington) Bayview Asphalting H., 2d MRC Arthur Gauci H., SAJC Irish Day 2YO H., BRC Mayford Contracting H., SAJC James Scroop H., 3d SAJC Boag's Draught H.

Cliveden House (g. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins to 1100m in 2015-16 in Aust.

Candela (f. by Stryker). Winner at 2 in 2015-16 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

DONNA'S HABIT, by Ashabit. 6 wins to 1400m in NZ. Three-quarter-sister to CHANCE FOR GOLD, half-sister to Tip of the Iceberg, Miss Juliet. Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

LADY MADONNA (Kingdom Bay). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$151,187, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, HBJC Hawke's Bay Guineas, L, Wanganui JC Trust Bank Central Summit H., 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Egmont RC Evergreen S., L, HBJC Bay City Radio Sprint H., WRC NZ Magic Millions Classic S., Hutt Valley Cartage S.H., 3d HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Spine Tingler. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d MVRC Paul Kelly Concert H., VATC Dual Choice H. Dam of-

SATIN ROBES (Ne Coupez Pas). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$331,000, VRC Kensington S., L, 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, Ottawa S., L, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 3d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Heath S., L. Dam of-

SATURN ROCK (Fastnet Rock). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$22,500, A$209,250, BRC Nudgee H., L, SAJC Centrebet H., 2d BRC Hampden S., L, Bright Shadow H., L, 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, BRC Lancaster S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L.

RECURRING (Pentire). 5 wins. See above.

DONNA'S GOLD (Kingdom Bay). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, NZ$117,910, CJC Flying S.H., L, Woodville-Pahiatua RC WFA Sprint S., L, Wanganui JC Fisher & Paykel Dealer of the Year H., 2d WRC Magic Millions Classic S., Hawkes Bay Napier Motel Association Sprint H., WRC Daniel le Brun H., Fuji Xerox Progressive H., Lion Brown Sprint H., 3d CJC Stewards' S.H., Gr.3, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3. Producer.

Tudor Bay (Kingdom Bay). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, ARC NZTBA Juvenile S., Hawkes Bay Carters HB 3YO S., WRC Central Pacific Finance Juvenile S., 2d Avondale JC State Insurance H., Waikato RC Gerrand Floorings H., Ocom Office Communications H., Cambridge JC Prince Albert Juvenile S., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Schofields of Newmarket H., Hawkes Bay Smith Timber H.